Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Information notice pursuant to Art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”) – Information to be provided where personal data are collected from the data subject

 

According to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) we provide you with the due information concerning the processing of the collected personal data. This information is not valid for other web sites which might be visited through links contained in all the web sites of data controller’s domain name. The data controller shall not be considered responsible for third parties’ web sites.

 

DATA CONTROLLER – VALLMAR SRL, with legal headquarter in 20821 Meda (MB) – Italy, Via Lazzaretto no. 9 and  operational headquarter in 20821 Meda (MB) – Italy, Via del Lavoro no. 22, as represented by the pro tempore legal representative; e-mail: info@vallmar.it – Phone: +39 0362.70470

 

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING | LEGAL BASIS | DATA RETENTION | NATURE OF DATA PROVISION – Your personal data shall be processed in accordance to the requirements for the lawfulness of processing set forth by Art. 6 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 for the following purposes and they will be stored for the period indicated below.

 

Purposes of the processing

 

Legal basis Data retention NATURE OF DATA PROVISION

 

PURPOSE A)

 

Browsing on this website

 

Legitimate interest

| data subject’s rights

 

Activities strictly related to site operations and to platform browsing service provision

 

 

Current session

 

Please read our Cookie Policy

 

 

The provision of personal data is necessary for browsing on this website.

 

PURPOSE B)

 

Request of contacts or information

Legitimate interest

| data subject’s rights

 

In order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract | data subject’s request

 

1 year

The provision of personal data is necessary to obtain from the Data Controller the requested information and services. The non provision of personal data may result the impossibility to obtain the required services.

 

 

 

COOKIES The specific policy regarding cookies is available to the following link: cookies policy.

 

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS – Your personal data will be processed by third parties contractually involved with the Data Controller, and in particular with the following third parties: – entities that provide services for the management of the information system and telecommunications networks; – firms or companies which provide assistance and advice; – platform operators for the abovementioned purposes (communication, hosting of the website, etc.); – Public authorities to fulfil legal and regulatory obligations, if requested. The subjects belonging to the above categories are considered data processor, or are acting independently as data controller. The list of the Data processors is constantly updated and it is available writing an email to the address info@vallmar.it or at the legal headquarter of the Data Controller.

 

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION – Personal data will not be transferred outside the European Union.

 

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS | COMPLAINT WITH THE DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY – You may exercise your rights pursuant to articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the Regulation EU 2016/679 by contacting the Controller at the email address info@vallmar.it. You have the right, at any time, to request to access your personal data, the right to rectify, erase your personal data or limit their processing. Where appropriate, you have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your data, including profiling. Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (Italian Authority https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home_en). You have the right to the portability of your personal data; in such case the Controller shall provide you with your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT – The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website and updating.

 

Last update: 13.01.2020

 

DATA CONTROLLER

VALLMAR SRL